flashoverlay

We Kan!

Kansas Sampler Web Log
email Signup
Kansas Sampler Web Log
Kansas Sampler Web Log
Social Links Follow us on Twitter Become a Fan On Facebook

Map Header
Kansas Sampler Events

 

  • Print PageFacebookTwitter

2019 BRB: Network It! sponsors and attendees

THANK YOU, SUPPORTERS OF RURAL CULTURE!
 
MEADOWLARK LEVEL
 
COTTONWOOD LEVEL
 
BUFFALO LEVEL
 
165 AWESOME ATTENDEES (as of 03.06.19 at registration deadline)  
Alpha by first name.  We have a waiting list.  If you aren't able to attend, please let us know.
 
Aimee Baker, Kansas State Research and Extension-Wichita, County, Leoti

Allan Milbradt, GMCN Architects, Augusta

Andy Stanton, Remarkably Rural Consulting Solutions, Hays

Angie Tatro, Central Kansas Community Foundation, Newton

Angie Wells, Phillipsburg Chamber and Main Street, Phillipsburg

Anna Wilhelm, Jackson County Tourism Council, Holton

Annie Bergmann, Chamber of Commerce, Concordia

Anthony Pafford, KU Medical Center, Wichita

Barbara Anderson, Kansas Department of Commerce, Iola

Beccy Tanner, St. John

Becky Goss, McPherson County Community Foundation, McPherson

Ben Moore, Ben Moore Studio, Manhattan

Bethany Lennemann, Phillips County Economic Development, Phillipsburg

Bob Hamilton, Robert J. Dole VA, Wichita

Bonnie Kopper, City of Garden Plain, Garden Plain

Briana Zimmerling, Small World Gallery, Lindborg

Bryan Lisbona, Kinfolk Creative, Basehor

Carla Calvert, Spring Street Retreat, Wichita

Carol Meyer, Kansas Department of Commerce, Garden City 

Caryl Hale, Kansas Rural Center, Norton

Catherine Gilley, Peabody Grocery, Peabody

Chelsea Morris, USDA Rural Development, Newton

Christy Davis, Symphony in the Flint Hills, Cottonwood Falls

Christy Hopkins, Greeley County Community Development, Tribune

Chuck Scott, Dickson County Economic Development Corporation, Abilene

Daniel Steffen, Kansas Department of Commerce, Hays

Darell Naegele, Marquette Historical Society, Marquette

Darren Weems, Peabody Grocery, Peabody

David Criswell, Kansas Foods, Inc., Wilson

David Hay, First Bank Kansas, Lindsborg

Dawn Gabel, Lovewell Fundraising, Hays

Deb Garretson, Dala Town, Lindsborg

Debbie Beardon, Allen County GROW, Iola

Deidre Knight, Twin Lakes Tees/Riverbank Brewing, LLC, Council Grove

Denise Marcum, Smith County Convention & Visitors Bureau, Lebanon

Dennis Weese, Eagle Communications, Abilene

Diane Wolfe, Council Grove/Morris County Chamber & Tourism, Council Grove

Dollie Mathes, Anthony Theatre, Kansas Barn Alliance, Harper

Donna Price, Sherman County Convention & Visitors Bureau, Goodland

Doug McKinney, North Central Regional Planning Commission, Beloit

Edith McClain, Smith County Convention & Visitors Bureau, Gaylord

Eileen Bobowski, Rural Health & Education Services, Kansas City

Elaine Webb, Southern Kansas Telephone, Clearwater

Elizabeth Burger, Sunflower Foundation, Topeka

Elizabeth Weese, Community Foundation of Dickinson County, Abilene

Ellen Barber, Marshall County Partnership 4 Growth, Marysville

Emily Green, K-State Research & Extension-Rawlins County, Atwood

Erika Nelson, Friends of S.P. Dinsmoor's Garden of Eden, Lucas

Gina Laiso, Mennonite Press, Newton

Gloria Moore, Washington County Economic Development, Washington

Gretchin Staples, Beloit Area Chamber of Commerce, Beloit

Heather Morgan, Kansas State University, Manhattan

Holly Lofton, Lindsborg Convention & Visitors Bureau, Lindsborg

Holly Rooks, South Central Community Foundation, Pratt

Imagene Harris, NetWork Kansas, Topeka

Jan Kimbrell, Dwight, Kansas Trailside Genealogy Association, Herington

Jane Wahlmeier, Sisters of St. Joseph, Concordia

Janet Hamilton, United Methodist Health Ministry Fund, Hutchinson

Janet Zwonitzer, Jackson County, Holton

Jason Grogan, The Brown Grand Theatre, Concordia

Jenifer Yuza, KUMC Rural Health & Education Services, Wichita

Jennifer Andersen, Kansas Earth and Sky Candle Company, Ellsworth

Jennifer Huehl, City of Sylvan Grove, Sylvan Grove

Jenny Russell, Jewell County Economic Development, Mankato

Jesse Millspaugh, Rural Health & Education Services, Valley Center

Jessica Bowser, USDA Rural Development, Topeka

Jessica Brucken, Broadway Plaza, Concordia

Jessica Hopwood, Kansas Recruitment and Retention Center, Wichita

Jessica Schmidt, Realtor-Riggin & Company, Haven

Jody Zeman, Trego County Economic Development, WaKeeney

Joe Hirsch, Sunflower State Tours, Hope

Jonathan Adams, Jonathan Adams Kansas Photography, Iola

Josey Hammer, Project WeKan, Courtland

Joy Jensen, Convention & Tourism, Eureka

Julia Rabe, Beloit Area Chamber of Commerce, Beloit

Julie Lyon, Rural Advocate/Mayor, City of Stafford

Julie McCarty, Label It All, Scandia

Julie Roller, Abilene Convention & Visitors Bureau, Abilene

Karen Befort, City of Harper, Harper

Karen Willey, Slow Money, Baldwin City

Kathleen Norman, Cloud Sewing Works and Stafford County Economic Development, St. John

Kathy McEwan, Allen County GROW, Iola

Katie Sawyer, Field Rep for U.S. Congressman Roger Marshall, Inman

Kaydee Riggs-Johnson, Ladybird Brewing, Winfield

Keith Pankratz, Buhler Sunshine Home, Buhler

Kelli Hilliard, Kansas Department of Wildlife, Parks & Tourism, Topeka

Kelsey Weems, Caldwell

Kim McCormick, City of Garden Plain, Garden Plain

Kolia Souza, Kansas Alliance for Wellness, Manhattan

Kylee Luckeroth, Seneca Area Chamber & Downtown Impact, Seneca

Larry Gazaway, Fort Scott Convention & Visitors Bureau, Fort Scott

Lea Ann Seiler, Hodgeman County Economic Development, Jetmore

Leah Johnson, Doniphan County Economic Development, Troy

Leah Sparks-Eakes, KanOkla Networks, Caldwell

Linda Martinez, ManeStreet Beautique, Peabody

Lindsay Grant, Council Grove

Lisa Goodheart, Jewell County Community Development, Glen Elder

Lissa Sexson, Travel Wallace County, Weskan

Lisse Regehr, Thrive Allen County, Iola

Lonnie Stieben, Southern Kansas Telephone, Clearwater

Lori Banks, Jackson County Tourism Council, Holton

Luke Mahin, Republic County Economic Development, Belleville

Lyle Pounds, Concordia

Mandy Fincham, Kettle, Beloit

Marian Condray, Cloud County Tourism, Concordia

Mark Carney, Rainbow Kettle Korn n' More, Hutchinson

Mark Clark, Clark Construction Services, Hutchinson

Marsha Wentz, Cloud County Tourism, Concordia

Martha Farrell, First Generation Video, Towanda

Meg Dauer, City of Marquette, Marquette

Megan Beeson, Winfield Area Chamber of Commerce, Winfield

Melody Spurney, Newton Convention & Visitors Bureau, Newton

Michael Goodwin, Kansas Trails Council, Topeka

Michael J. Fox, Seasons of the Fox B & B, Lindsborg

Michele Pitts, Buhler Economic Development, Moundridge

Michelle Whitesell, Marysville Main Street and Convention & Tourism, Marysville

Mi'Chielle Cooper, Country Road Retreat, Emporia

Mollea Wainscott, Dodge City/Ford County Development Corporation, Dodge City

Monica Simecka, t3 Broadband/Chamber of Commerce/Morris County Tourism, Council Grove

Nakita Hirsch, Hope Community Library, Hope

Nancy Gafford, Rural Development Association of Northeast Kansas, Sabetha

Pake McNally, Better Stronger, Medicine Lodge

Pam Crain, Visit Arkansas City, Arkansas City

Pam Gerber, City of Harper, Harper

Pam Schneider, KanOkla, Caldwell

Pandea Smith, Peabody

Paul Martinez, ManeStreet Beautique, Peabody

Pete Herrera, McPherson/Yoder Direct Primary Care, McPherson

Randy Collett, City of Marion, Marion

Randy Rasa, Thrive Allen County, Iola

Randy Snider, USDA Rural Development, Iola

Renee Lippincott, Kansas Department of Commerce, Hutchinson

Robyn Tokoi, Wichita County Economic Development, Leoti

Roger Hrabe, Rooks County Economic Development, Stockton

Roxie Yonkey, Sherman County Convention & Visitors Bureau, Goodland

Sam Kudrick, Visit Coffeyville, Coffeyville

Sarah Green, Wichita

Sarah LaRosh, NetWork Kansas, Osborne

Sarah Werner, Winfield Area Chamber of Commerce, Winfield

Sasha Randolph, Rural Health & Education Services, Wichita

Shannon Brake, McPherson Public Library, McPherson

Shirley McClintock, Historic Preservation Corporation, Council Grove

Shirley Spittles, Historical Preservation Corporation, Council Grove

Simone Elder, NetWork Kansas, Leoti

Stacy Barnes, City of Greensburg, Greensburg

Stacy Clark, Rice County Economic Development, Lyons

Steve Snook, The Wool Market & DIY School, Hutchinson

Sue Schlegel, Prairie Trail Scenic Byway, Lindsborg

Susan Atchison, Arvonia Historical Preservation Society, Osage City

Susan Sankey, Kansas Agriculture & Rural Leadership, Inc. (KARL), Manhattan

Susan Sutton, National Orphan train Museum, Concordia

Susie Haver, Cloud County Tourism, Concordia

Suzette McCord-Rogers, Jackson County Historical Society, Hoyt

Svetlana Hutfles, Kansas Association of Community Foundations, Hutchinson 

Tag Wall, City of Winfield

Tami McGreevy, Ellsworth Area Chamber of Commerce, Ellsworth

Tami Sauer, Phillips County Convention & Visitors Bureau, Phillipsburg

Tammy Simons, Wichita County A.I.M., Marienthal

Tara Morrow, KU Rural Health, Wichita

Tina Anderson, Home Telephone Company, Inc., Galva

Tina Khan Kansas Alliance of Wellness, Emporia

Toni Schneider, Chase County Chamber of Commerce, Cottonwood Falls

Travis Snider, USDA Rural Development, Newton

Trisha Purdon, Montgomery County Action Council, Independence

Veronica Murray, Dickinson County Economic Development Corporation, Abilene

Virginia Barnes, Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Kansas, Topeka